ANNUAL INDEPENDENCE
DAY AUCTION
Monday, July 4, 2022
9:00 A.M.
THE MOFFAT CENTER
467 CO. RD. 604, LINN, MO
DIRECTIONS: From Linn, take Hwy. 50 west 1 ½ mi. to Co. Rd. 604, turn left & go 1 mile to building on right, or from Jefferson City, take Hwy. 50 east approx. 18 mi. & turn right on Co. Rd. 604.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
GUNS
Palmetto PA-15 458 SOCOM, Aim Sports Scope w/ Sight Mark Laser; Anderson Manufacturing AR-15, 223 w/ Dagger Defense, Red Dot Scope Aim Sports Laser; Rock River Arms 5.56 cal. AR-15 w/ Aim Scope (2.5- 10×40); Stag Arms Stag-15 5.56 cal. w/ Aim Scope (1.5- 5×32) w/ Tactical Flashlight & Lasers; Browning Left Handed 22 (Belgium); Winchester Model 1886 45-70; Savage Mark II 22LR w/ Threaded Barrel.
ANTIQUE FURNITURE
Oak Curved Glass China Cabinet; Glove Box Dresser; Walnut Chest; Oak Buffet w/ Mirror; Oak Dresser; Oak Highboy Chest w/ Mirror; Oak Drop Leaf Table; Walnut Drop Leaf Table; Oak High Chair; Oak Washstand; 4- Oak Chairs.
MODERN FURNITURE & HOUSEHOLD
3-Lighted Curio Cabinets; Pie Safe; Curved Sofa; 2- Wing Back Chairs; Queen Size Bed; Twin Bed; Quilt Rack; Recliners; 5 pc. Rattan- Love Seat, 2 Chairs, Chest & Table; Dark Makeup Vanity w/ Mirror; Storage Cabinets; Grandfather Clock; Shelves; Futon; Drop Leaf Table w. 2 Chairs; Lamps; Dishes, Pots & Pans; 2- Oreck Vacuums (L/N); Card Table & Chairs; Night Stands; 20 Stacking Plastic Storage w/ Drawers; Pictures; Baker’s Rack; Cedar Chest; Desk.
SEWING & MATERIAL
Singer Serger Sewing Machine; 2- Serger Sewing Machine; 2000+ Yards of Fabric: Cotton, Print, Christmas Whimsical; Patriotic; Mostly Name Brand, Quality Fabric; Lots Of Fat Quarters & Yardage; Repo 1930s Aunt Grace; 3- Large Hand Stitched Quilts (Need To Be Hemmed); Quilt Tops; Quilt Blocks; Several Unfinished Projects; 100s of Patterns.
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
Several Pcs. of C/I Cookware: Dutch Oven; Chicken Fryer; Skillets; Cake Pedestal ( Griswold & Wagner); C/I Pitcher Pump; WIre Baskets; Galvanized Tubs & Buckets; Coleman Lanterns; Several Crocks of Various Sizes; Religious Items; Cream Cans; Graniteware; Wood Butter Molds; 4- Hunting Screen Pictures; Oil Lamps; Skookem Indian Dolls; Iron Stone Pitcher ;Kraut Cutter. Micki Shelf; Oriental Dolls; 25 Old Dolls; Old Bisque Figurines; Wash Board; JC Higgins Bike; Trunks; Wash Boilers; Neon Miller Beer Light; XBox 360 Game & XBox Games; Action Figures; Plastic Santas; Costume Jewelry; Gold Wristwatch; Elgin Gold Plated Pocket Watch; 33 Records; Splint Baskets; License Plates; Sled; 20 Old Wood Windows; Croquet Set; Wood Adv. Boxes; Toys & Games; Pyrex; Pink & Green Depression Glass; Cut Glass Bowls, Decanters & Pitcher; Carnival Glass; HP China; Old Clocks, Clock Parts & Pcs. Movements; Patterned & Press Glass; Large Press Glass Punch Bowl; Compotes; Fenton Pcs. Pink Elephant Powder Dish; Large Set of Minton China; Virginia Rose China Set; Hard plastic Snow White & Seven Dwarfs; Black Americana Dolls; Oriental Figurines; Longaberger Baskets.
COINS
Morgan Silver Dollars; Silver Halves & Other Coins.
HANDICAP
Pride Go-Go Scooter ( Like New); 3-Electric Lift Chairs (LIKE New); Portable Wheelchair; Walker.
CONSTRUCTION TOOLS FROM THE HENRY HAGENHOFF ESTATE
Generac 3200 Generator; Delta Table Saw; Craftsman Shopvac 16 Gal.; Bosch 11247 Hammer Drill; 5- Makita Circular Saws; Small Kobalt Air Compressor; Campbell Air Compressor 110; Dewalt 20v Sawzall; Dewalt 18v Drills Saw; Milwaukee 14″ Metal Chop Saw; Paslode Air Nailer; B & D Hammer Drill; B & D Bench Grinder; Central Belt-Disc Sander; Dewalt Miter Saw; Hyd. Jacks; Post Vice; Stihl St 400 Concrete Saw; Kobalt Electric 1/2″ Impact; Pipe Cutters; Makita Belt Sander; Milwaukee Sawzall; Routers; Drills; Large Amount Of Hardware & Supplies; 3- Husquavarna Chain Saws; Murray Chain Drive 5hp. Tiller; 3- Ext. Ladders; 30 Step Ladders; Spray Tech Airless Paint Sprayer; Chicago Wet Tile Saw; Crafts 10″ Tables; Charbroil Gas Grill; Lawn Aerator; Lawn Cart; Hand Tools (Sockets & Wrenches); Garden Tools; Bass Pro Fish Fryer; Fishing Rods & Reels; Tackle.
Note: Another large holiday auction with multiple estate owners. 2 auction rings all day. Both barns full & selling outside also. Come out and see us. Rick
Terms: Cash or good check with proper identification. All sales are final. Everything sells as is, where is. Proper identification is necessary to obtain a buyer’s number. Announcements day of sale supersede all printed material. Lunch on grounds.
RICHARD MOFFAT AUCTION SERVICE
Auctioneers:
Richard Moffat, BJ Moffat
573-761-4293 573-690-2823
Jefferson City, MO Linn, MO
www.moffatauction.com
708 E. McCarty St., Jefferson City, MO 65101 – Business Office
Auctioneers:
573-761-4293
Jefferson City, MO
Linn, MO
Jefferson City, MO